Teams & Schedules

2019 Softball Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT LOCATION Time
Sat. August 3 Hart Co. Banks Co. Hart Co. 3:00 & 5:00
Thur. 8 Athens Christian Athens Christian 5:00
Fri. 9 Elbert Elbert 5:30
Mon. 12 White Co. HOME 6:00
Thur. 15 Athens Christian HOME 6:00
Mon. 19 Madison HOME 5:30
Wed. 21 Stephens Co. Stephens Co 6:00
Mon. 26 Elbert HOME 5:30
Wed. 28 Stephens Co. HOME 6:00
Fri. 30 Franklin Franklin 4:30
Wed. September 4 Towns Co. Towns Co. 5:00
Fri. 6 Franklin HOME 5:00
Wed. 11 White Co. White Co 6:00
Fri. 13 Hart Co. HOME 5:30
Mon. 16 Madison Co. Madison Co. 5:30
Wed. 18 Towns Co. HOME 5:30
Sat. 21 North Hall HOME 1:00

2019 Football Schedule

DATE

MIDDLE SCHOOL OPPONENT

TIME

LOCATION

20-Aug

C.W. Davis Scrimmage

5:30

AWAY/ Flowery Branch HS

22-Aug

Stephens Co Scrimmage

5:30

Home

29-Aug

Madison Co

5:30

Home

5-Sep

Stephens Co

4:00

Away/ Stephens Co HS

12-Sep

Franklin Co

5:30

Home

19-Sep

Hart Co

 

Away/ Hart Co HS

26-Sep

Elbert Co

5:30

Home

3-Oct

Habersham Co

 

Away/ Habersham Co. HS

10-Oct

BYE Week

   

17-Oct

1st round Playoffs

TBD

TBD

24-Oct

Championship

TBD

TBD

2019 Cross Country Schedule

Date

Place

Time

Departure

Thursday, August 29th

Stephens

5 pm

 

 

Tuesday, September 3rd

Elbert

5 pm

 

Thursday, September 5th

@ North Hall (MS & HS)

 

North Hall Community Center

3pm MS Boys

3:30 MS Girls

5pm JV Boys

5:30 JV Girls

6 pm V Boys

6:30 V Girls

12:45 pm

Tuesday, September 10th

Tallulah Falls (MS & HS)

4 pm

3 pm

Tuesday,September 17th

Hart

5 pm

 

Tuesday,September 24th

Region Meet @ Madison

5 pm

 

Thursday, October 3rd

Mountain Invite (MS & HS)

 

Unicoi

      3:00 MS Boys

      3:30 MS Girls

      4:00           Boys JV

      4:30           Girls JV

      5:00           Boys Varsity

5:30 Girls Varsity

12:45 pm

Sunday, October 6th

Autumn Breeze (MS & HS)

2pm

No bus needed

 

 

2019 Tennis Schedule

Date Opponent Home/Away

Aug. 29 Thursday North Hall Away

Sep. 3 Tuesday White County Home

Sep. 5 Thursday Habersham County Away

Sep. 10 Tuesday Banks County Away

Sep. 12 Thursday Rabun Gap Home

Sep. 16 Monday Tallulah Falls Away

Sep. 17 Tuesday Franklin County Home

Sep. 19 Thursday Macon County (NC) Away

Sep. 24 Tuesday North Hall Home

Sep. 26 Thursday Tallulah Falls Home

Oct 1-3 (determ. by results) Playoffs TBD (Boys & Girls)

- All matches will have a planned start time of 4:00pm unless otherwise noted

Bold print denotes a League Match; Strikethrough denotes a canceled match that is not being rescheduled

Red denotes a change in the schedule

Coach Bryan Getty - bgetty@rabuncountyschools.org – (706) 970-1251